Header CFA SFAI FAI WH Macron

  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 Salthill Devon U14 Premier Girls Cup Winners 2014
  • 1
Knocknacarra FC - FAI Football For All Club Programme 29/10/2014
The FAI Football For All Club programme has been established at Knocknacarra FC, ensuring the inclusion of children...

Referees Beginners Course ----URGENT 23/10/2014
FAI/Galway FA will be running a referees beginners course; 15 & 16 November at GTI college, Father...

2014/15 Oscar Traynor Squad Announced 17/10/2014
2014/15 Oscar Traynor SquadManager Gareth GormanAsst Billy CleryKitman John DevlinMIke TierneySt BernardsKeith...

Youth Team --- Trials 13/10/2014
  Galway U18 – Trials   To take place at Moyne Villa’s grounds in Headford on Friday 17th Oct @...








2014-10-27FAI Umbro Youth Cup
Maree/Oranmore 7 vs2 Ballyvarry B Bom@Oranmore
2014-10-26Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Premier Division
Galway Hibs 4 vs1 Corofin Utd@Bohermore
St Patricks 2 vs4 Corrib Celtic@Caherlistrane
2014-10-26Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 1
East Utd 1 vs6 Salthill Devon@Castle Park
Kinvara Utd 2 vs3 Dynamo Blues@Kinvara
Knocknacarra 1 vs6 Loughrea@Cappagh Park
West Utd 2 vs0 Mervue Utd@South Park
Maree/Oranmore 0 vs3 Colemanstown Utd@Oranmore
2014-10-26Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 2
Cois Fharraige 1 vs1 West Utd@Carraroe
Kiltullagh 5 vs4 Medtronic@Kiltullagh
2014-10-26FAI Umbro Youth Cup
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 vs2 Kiltimagh-Knock Utd @Furbo
Corrib Rangers 0 vs3 Craughwell United@Westside
Mervue Utd 6 vs2 Ballina Town @Mervue
Salthill Devon 5 vs0 Moyne Villa@Drom
2014-10-26Galway 17/18 Youths Div 2
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3 vs6 Bearna Na Forbacha@Cregmore
2014-10-26Connacht Cup U16
Mervue Utd 6 vs2 Ballisodare Utd @Mervue
Salthill Devon 15 vs0 Partry Athletic @Drom
2014-10-26Connacht Shield U16
Craughwell United 4 vs3 Real Tubber @Craughwell
2014-10-26FAI Umbro Girls U16 Challenge
Castlebar Celtic 3 vs0 Corrib Rangers@TBC
2014-10-26Connacht Cup U14
Stonepark vs Colga@Stonepark
2014-10-26Connacht Shield U14
Melview FC 3 vs0 Craughwell United@TBC
2014-10-26Girls U14 Premier League 2014/15
Colga 4 vs2 Athenry@Clarinbridge
2014-10-26Girls U14 Championship League 2014/15
Shiven Rovers vs Mervue Utd@Shiven Rovers
2014-10-26Macron Kits U13 Premier Division
Athenry 1 vs3 Maree/Oranmore@Athenry
2014-10-26Connacht Cup U12
Temple Villa 5 vs2 Galway Hibs@Temple Villa
2014-10-25FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor Trophy 2014/15
Clare League 2 vs2 Galway FA@Doora Co Clare
2014-10-25Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 vs1 Mac Dara@Furbo
Corrib Rangers 3 vs0 Claregalway@Westside
Loughrea 1 vs3 Ramblers@Loughrea
NUI Galway 4 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Dangan
2014-10-25Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 4
Galway Bohs 1 vs2 Athenry@South Park
Galway Hibs 2 vs1 West Utd@Bohermore
Kinvara Utd 3 vs1 Kilshanvey Utd@Kinvara
Oughterard 2 vs2 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@New Village
2014-10-25Junior Reserve League
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 vs3 Renmore@Furbo
East Utd 1 vs5 Tuam Celtic@Castle Park
Salthill Devon 1 vs1 Mac Dara@Drom
St Bernards 1 vs0 Corrib Rangers@Abbeyknockmoy
2014-10-25FAI Umbro Youth Cup
Conn Rangers 7 vs1 Tuam Celtic@TBC
2014-10-25GFA Under 15 Premier Division
Bearna Na Forbacha 0 vs5 Mervue Utd@Furbo
Oughterard 1 vs7 Athenry@New Village
Knocknacarra 3 vs3 Galway Hibs@Cappagh Park
Salthill Devon vs Colga@Drom
2014-10-25GFA Under 15 Championship
St Bernards 1 vs5 Craughwell United@Abbeyknockmoy
Renmore 2 vs4 Moyne Villa@Renmore
2014-10-25GFA Under 15 Division 2
Kilshanvey Utd 2 vs2 Colga@Kilconly
Moyne Villa 2 vs7 West Coast Utd@Headford
Kiltullagh 1 vs1 Athenry@Kiltullagh
Knocknacarra 2 vs3 Mervue Utd@Cappagh Park
Mac Dara 1 vs2 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Carraroe
2014-10-25Connacht Cup U14
Athenry 0 vs5 Mervue Utd@Athenry
Benbulben 0 vs2 Tuam Celtic@TBC
Kilglass 0 vs2 Maree/Oranmore@TBC
Knocknacarra 2 vs3 Strand Celtic @Cappagh Park
Moyne Villa 0 vs2 Claremorris @Headford
Renmore 1 vs4 Manulla @Renmore
Valley Rovers 6 vs5 Salthill Devon@TBC
2014-10-25Connacht Shield U14
Salthill Devon vs Corrib Celtic@Drom
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 vs3 Galway Hibs@Furbo
2014-10-25Macron Kits U13 Premier Division
Colga 6 vs0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Clarinbridge
Craughwell United 1 vs1 Knocknacarra@Craughwell
Tuam Celtic 3 vs0 Mervue Utd@Tuam
2014-10-25GFA Under 13 Championship
Colga 2 vs3 Tuam Celtic@Clarinbridge
Corofin Utd 2 vs2 Renmore@Corofin
Knocknacarra 2 vs2 Kinvara Utd@Cappagh Park
Mervue Utd 2 vs4 Moyne Villa@Mervue
2014-10-25GFA Under 13 Division 2
Cois Fharraige 6 vs0 Moyne Villa@Carraroe
Colemanstown Utd 8 vs0 Bearna Na Forbacha@Colemanstown
Maree/Oranmore 2 vs2 Salthill Devon@Oranmore
Athenry 0 vs4 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Athenry
2014-10-25GFA Under 13 Division 3
Oughterard 7 vs1 East Utd@New Village
Ramblers 0 vs1 Kiltullagh@Leitrim
West Coast Utd 6 vs2 Mac Dara@Letterfrack
2014-10-25Connacht Cup U12
Athenry 0 vs5 Maree/Oranmore@Athenry
Mervue Utd 5 vs0 Knocknacarra@Mervue
Castlebar Celtic 4 vs2 Corrib Celtic@TBC
Moyne Villa 2 vs5 Gurteen Celtic @Headford
Westport United 6 vs0 Corofin Utd@TBC
Bearna Na Forbacha 3 vs1 Tuam Celtic@Furbo
2014-10-25Connacht Shield U12
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs2 Colga@Cregmore
Craughwell United vs Arrow Harps @Craughwell
Kilshanvey Utd 2 vs0 Straide and Foxford @Kilconly
St Bernards vs Killala @Abbeyknockmoy
St Johns 3 vs2 Athenry@St Johns
2014-10-25U10 Wolves
Athenry 1 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Maree
Craughwell United 1 vs1 Kinvara Utd@Maree
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 vs1 Colga@Maree
Kinvara Utd 1 vs1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Maree
Maree/Oranmore 1 vs1 Craughwell United@Maree
Mervue Utd 1 vs1 Colga@Maree
2014-10-25U9 Falcons
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 vs3 Craughwell United@Cregmore
2014-10-24Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 2
Moyne Villa 5 vs4 Colga@Headford
2014-10-19Connacht Junior Cup
Ballyglass 7 vs1 Bearna Na Forbacha@Mayo League
Galway Hibs 7 vs2 Ballinrobe Town @Bohermore
Mervue Utd 0 vs1 Kiltimagh-Knock Utd @Mervue
2014-10-19Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Premier Division
Corofin Utd 0 vs3 NUI Galway@Corofin
Mervue Utd 4 vs2 St Patricks@Mervue
St Bernards 2 vs3 Athenry@Abbeyknockmoy
Tuam Celtic 1 vs1 Corrib Rangers@Tuam
2014-10-19Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 1
Dynamo Blues 3 vs4 Knocknacarra@Tuam
Kinvara Utd 4 vs6 Salthill Devon@Kinvara
Loughrea 3 vs0 Maree/Oranmore@Loughrea
2014-10-19Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 2
Colga 1 vs3 Renmore@Clarinbridge
Medtronic 1 vs2 Cois Fharraige@Roscam
West Utd 4 vs2 Moyne Villa@South Park
Galway Bohs 1 vs3 West Coast Utd@Millers Lane
2014-10-19GFA U16 Premier Division
Salthill Devon 4 vs1 Mervue Utd@Drom
St Bernards 1 vs9 Galway Hibs@Abbeyknockmoy
Maree/Oranmore 3 vs6 Bearna Na Forbacha@Oranmore
2014-10-19GFA Under 16 Championship
Craughwell United 9 vs5 Kinvara Utd@Craughwell
Knocknacarra 0 vs0 Tuam Celtic@Cappagh Park
Salthill Devon 3 vs1 Athenry@Drom
2014-10-19GFA U16 Division 2
Athenry 0 vs3 Maree/Oranmore@Athenry
Oughterard 1 vs6 Mervue Utd@New Village
Knocknacarra 0 vs6 Ramblers@Cappagh Park
2014-10-19SFAI U15
Maree/Oranmore 2 vs3 Ballisodare Utd @Oranmore
Manulla 5 vs1 Colga@Mayo League
2014-10-19GFA Under 14 Championship
Tuam Celtic 3 vs2 Knocknacarra@Tuam
2014-10-19SFAI U13
Renmore 1 vs4 Melview FC@Renmore
2014-10-19GFA Under 12 Division 3
Colga 1 vs5 Knocknacarra@Clarinbridge
2014-10-18Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 3
Claregalway 1 vs1 NUI Galway@Castle Park
Mac Dara 1 vs1 Corrib Celtic@Carraroe
Maree/Oranmore 5 vs0 Loughrea@Oranmore
2014-10-18Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 4
Athenry 2 vs2 Colemanstown Utd@Athenry
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 vs2 Kinvara Utd@Cregmore
Kilshanvey Utd 1 vs2 Galway Bohs@Kilconly
West Utd 1 vs0 Oughterard@South Park
2014-10-18Junior Reserve League
Renmore 1 vs2 East Utd@Renmore
Bearna Na Forbacha 4 vs2 Tuam Celtic@Furbo
Mac Dara vs St Bernards@Carraroe
2014-10-18SFAI U15
Corrib Celtic 1 vs5 Galway Hibs@Annaghdown
Renmore vs Conn Rangers @Renmore
Strand Celtic 3 vs2 Bearna Na Forbacha@Strand Celtic
Westport United 6 vs2 Athenry@Mayo League
Moyne Villa 6 vs2 Melview FC@Headford
2014-10-18Coley Smyth U14 Premier Division
Athenry 2 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Athenry
Colga 0 vs3 Salthill Devon@Clarinbridge
Moyne Villa 1 vs1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Headford
Oughterard vs Mervue Utd@New Village
2014-10-18GFA Under 14 Championship
West Coast Utd 2 vs3 Renmore@Letterfrack
Salthill Devon 2 vs6 Kinvara Utd@Drom
2014-10-18GFA Under 14 Division 2
Galway Hibs 8 vs6 Athenry@Crestwood
Bearna Na Forbacha 4 vs2 Colga@Furbo
Corrib Celtic 0 vs3 Knocknacarra@Annaghdown
2014-10-18SFAI U13
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs4 Knocknacarra@Cappagh Park
Mervue Utd 5 vs1 Tuam Celtic@Mervue
Athenry vs UCL Harps @Athenry
Ballina Town vs Colga@Mayo League
Galway Hibs 2 vs8 Stonepark @Bohermore
Moyne Villa 4 vs7 Yeats Utd @Headford
Tuam Celtic 4 vs2 Manulla @Tuam
2014-10-18Billy Fitzgerald Under 12 Premier Division
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs2 Knocknacarra@Cregmore
Galway Hibs 1 vs5 Maree/Oranmore@Crestwood
Salthill Devon 5 vs0 Athenry@Drom
2014-10-18GFA Under 12 Championship
Colga 1 vs2 Craughwell United@Clarinbridge
Corofin Utd 1 vs0 Oughterard@Corofin
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 vs0 Corrib Celtic@Furbo
2014-10-18GFA Under 12 Division 2
Mervue Utd 2 vs1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Mervue
Maree/Oranmore 0 vs4 Ramblers@Maree
2014-10-18GFA Under 12 Division 3
Corrib Celtic 3 vs0 Oughterard@Annaghdown
Tuam Celtic 2 vs2 Moyne Villa@Tuam
Bearna Na Forbacha 0 vs5 Craughwell United@Furbo
2014-10-18GFA Under 12 Division 4
Loughrea 7 vs1 St Bernards@Loughrea
Maree/Oranmore 3 vs0 Kiltullagh@Oranmore
Mervue Utd 0 vs0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Mervue
2014-10-17SFAI U15
Mervue Utd 6 vs1 Salthill Devon@Mervue
2014-10-17Billy Fitzgerald Under 12 Premier Division
Mervue Utd 4 vs0 Tuam Celtic@Mervue
2014-10-15Junior Reserve League
Salthill Devon 4 vs5 Corrib Rangers@Drom
2014-10-14SFAI U16
Corrib Celtic 2 vs3 Salthill Devon@Drom
2014-10-12FAI Junior Cup
Colemanstown Utd 0 vs1 Salthill Devon@Colemanstown
Corrib Rangers 1 vs2 Galway Hibs@Laurel Park
Renmore 2 vs5 Mervue Utd@Renmore
2014-10-12Connacht Junior Cup
Knocknacarra 3 vs2 Kilkerrin Utd@Cappagh Park
2014-10-12Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 1
West Utd 5 vs1 Loughrea@South Park
2014-10-12Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 2
Cois Fharraige 0 vs1 Kiltullagh@Carraroe
West Coast Utd 3 vs2 Colga@Letterfrack
2014-10-12Connacht Cup U18
Galway Hibs 3 vs2 Athenry@Bohermore
Craughwell United 1 vs4 Maree/Oranmore@Craughwell
Salthill Devon 5 vs1 Corrib Rangers@Drom
Colemanstown Utd 0 vs3 Moyne Villa@Colemanstown
Knocknacarra 3 vs4 Tuam Celtic@Cappagh Park
Salthill Devon vs Corrib Celtic@Drom
2014-10-12FAI Umbro U17 Challenge Cup
Kiltimagh-Knock Utd 3 vs7 Mervue Utd@TBC
2014-10-12SFAI U16
Mervue Utd 5 vs0 Shiven Rovers@Mervue
Maree/Oranmore 3 vs1 Bearna Na Forbacha@Oranmore
Galway Hibs 4 vs2 Strand Celtic @Bohermore
2014-10-12GFA Under 15 Division 2
Mervue Utd 5 vs1 Kiltullagh@Mervue
2014-10-12SFAI U12
Ballina Town 3 vs2 Maree/Oranmore@TBC
Shiven Rovers 3 vs5 Colga@Shiven Rovers
2014-10-11Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 3
Bearna Na Forbacha 5 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Furbo
Loughrea 1 vs1 Claregalway@Loughrea
NUI Galway 4 vs4 Corrib Rangers@Dangan
2014-10-11Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 4
Colemanstown Utd 3 vs2 Kilshanvey Utd@Colemanstown
Galway Bohs 0 vs1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Millers Lane
Kinvara Utd 1 vs1 West Utd@Kinvara
Oughterard 1 vs4 Galway Hibs@New Village
2014-10-11GFA Under 15 Premier Division
Colga 1 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Clarinbridge
Galway Hibs 5 vs0 Oughterard@Crestwood
Mervue Utd 6 vs0 Knocknacarra@Mervue
2014-10-11GFA Under 15 Championship
Craughwell United vs Renmore@Craughwell
2014-10-11GFA Under 15 Division 2
West Coast Utd 1 vs5 Mac Dara@Letterfrack
Athenry 5 vs3 Moyne Villa@Athenry
Colga 2 vs1 Knocknacarra@Clarinbridge
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2 vs0 Kilshanvey Utd@Cregmore
2014-10-11SFAI U14
Corrib Celtic 1 vs5 Mervue Utd@Annaghdown
Moyne Villa 3 vs0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Headford
Renmore 0 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Renmore
Charlestown Athletic 1 vs5 Tuam Celtic@Abbeyknockmoy
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 vs8 Carrick Town@Furbo
Craughwell United 4 vs3 Temple Villa @Craughwell
2014-10-11Macron Kits U13 Premier Division
Colga 3 vs1 Craughwell United@Clarinbridge
Mervue Utd 5 vs0 Maree/Oranmore@Mervue
Tuam Celtic 4 vs2 Athenry@Tuam
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs4 Knocknacarra@Cregmore
2014-10-11GFA Under 13 Championship
Renmore 3 vs1 Bearna Na Forbacha@Renmore
Kinvara Utd 2 vs2 Galway Hibs@Kinvara
Moyne Villa 7 vs3 Knocknacarra@Headford
Tuam Celtic 5 vs2 Mervue Utd@Tuam
2014-10-11GFA Under 13 Division 2
Athenry 0 vs5 Cois Fharraige@Athenry
Colemanstown Utd 1 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Colemanstown
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 4 vs2 Moyne Villa@Cregmore
2014-10-11GFA Under 13 Division 3
Loughrea 7 vs2 East Utd@Loughrea
Mac Dara vs Kiltullagh@Carraroe
West Coast Utd 5 vs3 Ramblers@Letterfrack
2014-10-11SFAI U12
Mervue Utd 5 vs1 St Josephs @Mervue
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs4 Hodson Bay @Cregmore
2014-10-11GFA Under 12 Division 3
Craughwell United 2 vs4 Corrib Celtic@Craughwell
2014-10-11U11 Kevin Power Cup
Maree/Oranmore 3 vs2 Salthill Devon@Oranmore
2014-10-10Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 2
Moyne Villa 8 vs2 Medtronic@Headford
2014-10-10GFA Under 15 Championship
Moyne Villa 5 vs2 St Bernards@Headford
2014-10-09Michael Byrne Cup
NUI Galway 2 vs1 Galway Hibs@Eamonn Deacy Park
2014-10-09FAI Junior Cup
Tuam Celtic 2 vs4 Maree/Oranmore@Tuam
2014-10-05Connacht Junior Cup
Loughrea 1 vs5 Maree/Oranmore@Oranmore
Ballyvarry B Bom 0 vs6 West Utd@Ballyvarry B Bom
Brazukas 1 vs2 Kinvara Utd@TBC
Colemanstown Utd vs Ballyhaunis Town@Colemanstown
Dromore Villa 1 vs4 Dynamo Blues@TBC
East Utd 3 vs6 Bangor Hibs @Castle Park
Killala 2 vs1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@TBC
Maree/Oranmore 4 vs6 St Johns @Oranmore
Moyne Villa vs Benbulben @Headford
Partry Athletic 1 vs0 Kiltullagh@TBC
Renmore 4 vs1 Gurteen Celtic @Renmore
Salthill Devon 8 vs1 Carbury FC@Drom
Skyvalley Rovers 1 vs5 Galway Bohs@Skyvalley Rovers
Swinford 0 vs1 Colga@Cloonaboy
West Utd 9 vs0 Snugboro United @South Park
2014-10-05Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Premier Division
Corrib Celtic 5 vs0 Tuam Celtic@Annaghdown
Corrib Rangers 2 vs1 St Bernards@Laurel Park
NUI Galway 2 vs2 Galway Hibs@Dangan
St Patricks 0 vs4 Corofin Utd@Caherlistrane
2014-10-05FAI Umbro U17 Challenge Cup
Bearna Na Forbacha 2 vs1 Moyne Villa@Furbo
Salthill Devon 1 vs3 Strand Celtic @Drom
2014-10-05GFA U16 Premier Division
Galway Hibs 4 vs0 Maree/Oranmore@Bohermore
Bearna Na Forbacha 4 vs2 St Bernards@Furbo
2014-10-05GFA Under 16 Championship
Kinvara Utd 1 vs3 Knocknacarra@Kinvara
Moyne Villa 4 vs4 Salthill Devon@Headford
2014-10-05GFA U16 Division 2
Knocknacarra 1 vs5 Maree/Oranmore@Cappagh Park
Mervue Utd 4 vs2 Athenry@Mervue
Oughterard 1 vs12 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@New Village
2014-10-04Connacht Junior Cup
Galway Hibs 2 vs0 Ballinrobe Town @Bohermore
Ramblers 3 vs1 Medtronic@Leitrim
2014-10-04Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Premier Division
Athenry 2 vs2 Mervue Utd@Athenry
2014-10-04Western Hygiene Supplies Junior Division 4
Colemanstown Utd 0 vs3 West Utd@Colemanstown
2014-10-04Junior Reserve League
Corrib Rangers 2 vs1 Mac Dara@Shantalla
East Utd 0 vs1 Bearna Na Forbacha@Castle Park
St Bernards 0 vs0 Salthill Devon@Abbeyknockmoy
Tuam Celtic 1 vs6 Renmore@Tuam
2014-10-04GFA Under 16 Championship
Tuam Celtic 1 vs2 Craughwell United@Tuam
2014-10-04Coley Smyth U14 Premier Division
Colga 1 vs2 Moyne Villa@Clarinbridge
Mervue Utd 3 vs0 Maree/Oranmore@Mervue
Oughterard 1 vs1 Athenry@New Village
Salthill Devon 5 vs0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Drom
2014-10-04GFA Under 14 Championship
Kinvara Utd 0 vs2 Craughwell United@Kinvara
Knocknacarra 2 vs1 West Coast Utd@Cappagh Park
Mervue Utd 3 vs0 Salthill Devon@Mervue
Renmore 2 vs1 Tuam Celtic@Renmore
2014-10-04GFA Under 14 Division 2
Athenry 1 vs3 Bearna Na Forbacha@Athenry
Colga 0 vs5 Merlin Woods FC @Clarinbridge
Kilshanvey Utd 3 vs0 Corrib Celtic@Kilconly
Knocknacarra 2 vs2 Tuam Celtic@Cappagh Park
2014-10-04GFA Under 13 Championship
Renmore 3 vs0 Kinvara Utd@Renmore
2014-10-04Billy Fitzgerald Under 12 Premier Division
Athenry 1 vs1 Knocknacarra@Athenry
Galway Hibs 2 vs7 Mervue Utd@Crestwood
Maree/Oranmore 4 vs0 Tuam Celtic@Oranmore
Salthill Devon 5 vs0 Cregmore/Claregalway FC@Drom
2014-10-04GFA Under 12 Championship
Colga 5 vs1 Moyne Villa@Clarinbridge
Corofin Utd 0 vs2 Bearna Na Forbacha@Corofin
Craughwell United 5 vs0 Renmore@Craughwell
Oughterard 2 vs4 Corrib Celtic@New Village
2014-10-04GFA Under 12 Division 2
Athenry 0 vs5 Kilshanvey Utd@Athenry
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 vs1 Ramblers@Cregmore
Mervue Utd 2 vs1 Maree/Oranmore@Mervue
2014-10-04GFA Under 12 Division 3
Colga 2 vs2 Tuam Celtic@Clarinbridge
Corrib Celtic 4 vs0 Bearna Na Forbacha@Annaghdown
Knocknacarra 5 vs0 Moyne Villa@Cappagh Park
Oughterard 1 vs2 Craughwell United@New Village
2014-10-04GFA Under 12 Division 4
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 vs5 Loughrea@Cregmore
Kiltullagh 0 vs1 Athenry@Kiltullagh
Knocknacarra 1 vs7 Maree/Oranmore@Cappagh Park
St Bernards 4 vs0 Salthill Devon@Abbeyknockmoy

Eamon Deacy Park